Our Team ...

Welcome to Wellesley Park Primary School. On this page you will be able to find out who is who and what their responsibilities are.

Our school is part of The Castle Partnership Trust:

Sarah Watson - CEO / Executive Head

Mark Richmond - Chair of Governors

Senior Leadership Team:

Carly Wilkins - Headteacher

Emmaline Hartley-Criddle - Deputy Headteacher SENDCo

Mark Carter - Assistant Head; Key Stage 1 and EYFS Lead including Pre-school

Kate Fitzgerald - Key Stage 2 Lead

Fiona Doidge - Maths Lead

Jo Lilley - School Business Manager

Safeguarding Team:

Carly Wilkins - Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer / Headteacher

Emmaline Hartley-Criddle - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Louise Froud - Designated Safeguarding Officer Assistant 

Tracy Sumner - Early Years Safeguarding Lead

Anthony Goble (Somerset County Council) - LADO

 

Teaching Staff:

 

Reception:

Mark Carter (Gruffalo)

Abi Foot (Elmer)

Year 1:

Lydia Murphy (Kipper)

Nadine Winsor (Jasper)


Year 2:

Ruth Weston (Mrs Tiggy-Winkle)

Vicky Pilling (Peter Rabbit - Mon-Wed)

Katie Whittle (Peter Rabbit - Thursday, Friday)

Year 3:

Paula Carpenter (Matilda)

Stewart McFadzean (BFG)

Year 4:

Hannah Bardle (Hufflepuff)

Jo Harris (Gryffindor)

Year 5:

Fiona Doidge (Galadriel)

Lauren Davis (Thorin)

Year 6:

Kate Fitzgerald (Bagheera)

Leigh Morris (Akela)

 

(Francesca Murphy- Maternity Leave)

Natalie Lackner - Additional Class Support

 

Teaching and Learning Support Assistants:

Pam Jones

Elaine Richings

Anna Wrightson

Alison Woollaston

Pauline Sampson

Diane Jordan

Jane McCallum

Kay-Gladstone-Smith

Alison Burnett

Amanda Kent

Hellie Hendzel 

Gemma Bladwell

Hannah Gulliver

 

Pastoral Support Lead

Mary Wooding

Inclusion Administrator:

Louise Froud


Office Staff:

Jo Lilley

Annie Matthews

Zahra Atri

 

Midday Supervisors:

Pam Opie                   Diane Jordan          Alison Woollaston

Denise Poole             Joanna Kimber        Stacey Nolan

Anna Wrightson         Hellie Hendzel

Lucy Newberry           Alison Burnett

Jenny Mjadzelics        Louise Froud



Cleaners:

Cindy Vale              Lisa Thomas               Lucy Newberry           

 

Pre-School:

Tracy Sumner - Pre-School Manager

Caroline Keane - Deputy

Madeline Oaten

Anne Hollick

Phillippa Tyler

Natasha Hole

Kirsty Elliott